Privacy & Policy

OUR PRIVACY AND POLICY

This Website Privacy Notice describes how Trillionaire Minds World Venture Pvt. Ltd. (here in after “Trillionaire Mindz”) uses personal data collected or received from visitors of this website (“www.trillionairemindz.com”). It also describes how we use personal data collected when you register as a Preferred Customer (“Customer”). It describes how we collect or receive your personal data, the types of personal data we process, how we use, share and protect these data, how long we retain these data, your rights with respect to the processing of your personal data, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.

If you are an Trillionaire Mindz Direct Retailer/Seller (“ADR/ADS”), please read our ADR/ADS Privacy Notice, which includes information about how we process your personal data when you are logged in on the Website as an ADR/ADS.

How We Collect or Receive Personal Data from You When you Visit the Website

Trillionaire Mindz collects personal data from you through your use of the Website in various ways.

You may choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided on the “Contact Us” webpage of the Website, for example, Trillionaire Mindz e-mail addresses, telephone numbers or online forms.

Where we ask you to provide us with your personal data, we will indicate whether providing the personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into and/or facilitating a contract, as well as whether you are obliged to provide the personal data and of the possible consequences of a failure to provide the personal data.

We also use cookies or similar technologies that collect certain Website usage information when you access, view and use the Website.  A cookie is a data file placed on a computer or mobile device when it is used to visit websites. We do not enable third parties to place cookies on your device. As long as you do not log on to our services, your data is anonymous and we cannot link any provided information to you. The table below provides an overview of the cookies we use and why we use them.

You may disable cookies in your browser’s settings (e.g., under the “Preferences” or “Internet Options” features of your browser).  Note, however, that some features of the Website may not function properly if you disable the use of cookies.  For detailed information on how to manage or delete cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

The Types of Personal Data We Collect From Visitors

Through the cookies listed above under the section “How We Collect or Receive Personal Data from You” we collect information regarding your website usage, IP-address, browser type and operating system. Also, in order to process your online purchases, we may collect your payment information and information relating to your product preferences and purchasing behavior.

In addition, through the communications channels made available on the Website’s “Contact Us” webpage, we collect your contact details, such as your name, email address, address, telephone number and fax number. You may also voluntarily provide other data that is related to you in connection with your inquiries or comments. We encourage you, however, to provide no more personal data relating to you than is necessary in order for us to provide an appropriate response to your inquiries or comments.

How We Collect or Receive Personal Data from You When You Are Registering as a Customer

Trillionaire Mindz collects and receives personal data from its Customers in various ways. We collect personal data from you when you register as a Customer on our websites. You may also choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided on the “Contact Us” webpage of our websites, for example, Trillionaire Mindz e-mail addresses, telephone numbers or online forms.

 

We also receive personal data of our Customers from the ADRs/ADSs with whom the concerned Customers have an existing relationship (such as when Customers have bought Trillionaire Mindz products from the ADR/ADS).

The Types of Personal Data We Collect From Customers

If you are registering as a Customer directly with Trillionaire Mindz, we collect the following personal data from you:

  • Contact information (, name, postal or e-mail address, fax number and phone number);
  • Date of birth;
  • Login Information incl. Username, Connect ID and Password; and
  • Payment information (, bank account or credit card numbers);
  • Product preferences, purchasing habits, purchasing history and spending behavior, and
  • Communication preferences.

In addition, when you communicate with us through various communications channels, we collect your contact details, such as your name, email address, address, telephone number and/or fax number. You may also voluntarily provide other data that is related to you in connection with your inquiries or comments. We encourage you, however, to provide no more personal data relating to you than is necessary in order for us to provide an appropriate response to your inquiries or comments.

We may collect other types of personal data in exceptional circumstances only. If we do need to process additional types of personal data about you, we will make sure that you are informed about the processing of your personal data and that there is a valid legal basis for doing so (e.g. your consent).

How We Process the Personal Data We Collect From Customers

We only process your personal data to the extent it is necessary

  • for the performance of your agreement with us or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into an agreement with us;
  • to comply with our legal obligations; or
  • for the purpose of our legitimate interests, including operating, evaluating and improving our services; preventing and protecting us and others against fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims and other liabilities; and ensuring compliance with company policies and industry standards. For companies like Trillionaire Mindz that have global business operations, processing customer’s personal data for internal administrative purposes is typically also considered a legitimate interest. As required under law, we have carefully balanced our legitimate business interests against your data protection rights. 

In particular, we process the personal data we obtain about you to:

  • Manage your registration as a Customer;
  • Create and manage your online account;
  • Address your comments or inquiries
  • Process your orders of products or services;
  • Communicate with you;
  • Bring you in contact with your ADRs/ADSs (including providing your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address, purchases and purchasing history to your ADR/ADS);
  • Operate, evaluate and improve our services and facilitate your use of our websites;
  • Perform accounting, auditing, billing and collection activities; and
  • Comply with applicable legal requirements, industry standards and our policies.

 

How We Share Personal Data

Trillionaire Mindz does not sell, rent or trade your personal data. Trillionaire Mindz does share your personal data with:

  • Entities within the Trillionaire Mindz group to whom it is reasonably necessary or desirable for Trillionaire Mindz to disclose personal data;
  • Trillionaire Mindz Direct Retailers/Sellers, to allow communication regarding product advice, ordering advice, product information for the products that you order from Trillionaire Mindz and the Trillionaire Mindz Business Opportunity;
  • Processors who provide us with Infrastructure- or Platform- or Software-as-a-Service solutions, software development services, information system maintenance services, record management services or marketing services; and
  • Government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others or ourselves.

International Data Transfers

We transfer the personal data we collect about you to entities within the Trillionaire Mindz group. Some of them may be located in countries other than the country in which the data were originally collected.  The laws of those countries may not have the same level of data protection as the country in which you initially provided the data.  When we transfer your personal data to other countries, we will protect that data as described in this Privacy Notice and in accordance with applicable law. For more information on the locations of the Trillionaire Mindz group entities, please visit https://www.trillionairemindz.com/contact-us/

 

How We Protect Personal Data

We maintain appropriate technical and organizational security safeguards designed to protect the personal data we process against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.

How Long We Retain Personal Data

We store personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collect the data (see above under “How We Use the Personal Data We Collect”), except if required otherwise by law. 

Links to Other Websites

The Website may contain links to websites maintained by third parties, whose information and privacy practices are different than ours. We are not responsible or liable for the information or privacy practices employed by such third parties. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of all third party websites before using such websites or submitting any personal data or any other information on or through such websites.

Updates to the Website Privacy Notice

Trillionaire Mindz reserves the right to change this Website Privacy Notice at any time. If we change this Website Privacy Notice we will update the effective date and such changes will be effective upon posting. We encourage you to review the Website Privacy Notice regularly.

Your Rights

Your rights under applicable law may include access to the personal data we process about you, the right to have such personal data corrected or erased, the right to restrict the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to data portability. Where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. This will not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has happened based on your consent prior to the withdrawal. To exercise these rights, you should make a written request using our contact details set out below. If you are not satisfied with the way we handle your request, you may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

You also have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your personal data which is based on Trillionaire Mindz’s legitimate interests. Where we process your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to such processing, including for profiling purposes to the extent that it is related to direct marketing. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data for such purposes.

How to Contact Us

If you have any comments or inquiries about this Website Privacy Notice, if you would like to update information we have about you, or to exercise your rights, you may contact your local affiliate by letter to the Grievance Officer, Mrs. Deepa at support@trillionairemindz.com.You may also contact our Data Protection Officer by email (admin@trillionairemindz.com) or letter to Data Protection Officer at Trillionaire Minds World Venture Pvt. Ltd. World Trade Center,

Unit No – 2201A,22nd Floor, Brigade Gateway Campus, Rajajinagar extension, Malleshwaram West, Bangalore 560055, India

 

 

 

Trillionaire Mindz Terms of Use

Access to and use of the www.trillionairemindz.com website ( hereinafter the Trillionaire Mindz Website) and the information, materials, products and services available through the Trillionaire Mindz Website are subject to these terms of use (the Website Terms of Use).

In addition, for Trillionaire Mindz Direct Sellers (ADSs), the documents constituting the ADS Contract apply, for Preferred Customers (PCs), the Terms and Conditions of the Preferred Customer Contract apply, and, for any purchases of goods or services, the Trillionaire Mindz Refund Policy applies.

The Website Terms of Use may be updated from time to time. Updated versions will be posted on the Trillionaire Mindz Website and are effective immediately. When using the Trillionaire Mindz Website you should regularly verify whether the Website Terms of Use have been updated or amended.

The Trillionaire Mindz Website provides information on Trillionaire Mindz, the Trillionaire Mindz Business and Trillionaire Mindz products and services, is intended only for use from and in the Republic of India (India) and is based on the laws of India. Trillionaire Mindz disclaims any liability and responsibility for use of the Trillionaire Mindz Website from other countries.

  1. Password Protected Parts of the Trillionaire Mindz Website

The password-protected parts of the Trillionaire Mindz Website are intended exclusively for ADS’s and PCs in India. If you do not already know an ADS and wish to contact one, please use the Register Form available at www. www.trillionairemindz.com.

Please note: Passwords should not be given to third parties and must be protected from unauthorized access. If you become aware of any unauthorized use of your password, you should notify Trillionaire Mindz immediately. Trillionaire Mindz disclaims any liability and responsibility for damage caused as a result of improper use of passwords.

  1. Trillionaire Mindz’s Privacy Statement and Policies

All personal data provided to Trillionaire Mindz while using the Trillionaire Mindz Website will be handled in accordance with the Website Privacy Notice. If you register or log in as an ADS or as a Preferred Customer, the Privacy Policy for ADSs and PCs applies in addition.

All information provided to Trillionaire Mindz during the use of the Trillionaire Mindz Website must be correct, complete, and up to date. If we have reason to believe that incorrect, incomplete or outdated information has been provided, access to the Trillionaire Mindz Website may be limited or blocked.

  1. Copyright and Use of Trillionaire Mindz Website Materials

The Trillionaire Mindz Website and materials made available on the Trillionaire Mindz Website are protected by intellectual property rights, including copyrights, trade names and trademarks, including the name Trillionaire Mindz and the Trillionaire Mindz logo, and are owned by Trillionaire Mindz or used by Trillionaire Mindz under a license or with permission from the owner of such rights. Materials protected by such intellectual property rights include the design, layout, look, appearance, graphics, photos, images, articles, stories and other materials available on the Trillionaire Mindz Website (collectively, Website Materials).

Website Materials may only be reproduced, distributed, published or otherwise publicly presented based on a prior written consent by Trillionaire Mindz. As an exception to this rule, Trillionaire Mindz grants ADSs a limited, non-exclusive, revocable license to use Website Materials solely for the purposes of operating their ADS business by downloading, storing, printing, copying, sharing and displaying Website Materials, provided that the Material is unaltered and the source of information is quoted in case any Website Materials are disclosed to third parties. Should you have additional questions on the use of the Website Materials, please contact us through the Contact Form.

The right to use the password-protected parts of the Trillionaire Mindz Website as an ADS or a PC ends on termination of the ADS Contract or of the PC Contract without the need for any further actions by Trillionaire Mindz. In the event of termination thereof, the ADS or PC must delete or destroy all stored, printed or copied materials, unless they must be retained to comply with legal requirements.

  1. Links to Other Websites

We may link to other websites which are not within our control. We are not responsible or liable for the information or materials made available by such third party websites. We encourage you to read the terms of use and privacy statements of all third party websites before using such websites or submitting any personal data or any other information on or through such websites.

  1. Links from Other Websites to the Trillionaire Mindz Website

Inserting links from a third-party website to www.trillionairemindz.com requires prior written consent from Trillionaire Mindz. If you would like to link from other websites, please contact us through the Contact Form.

  1. Limitation of Liability, Disclaimer of Warranties and Indemnification

To the extent permitted by applicable law, neither Trillionaire Mindz nor its affiliates shall be liable for any direct, indirect, consequential or other damages whatsoever, including but not limited to property damage, loss of use, loss of business, economic loss, loss of data or loss of profits, arising out of or in connection with your use or access to, or inability to use or access the Trillionaire Mindz Website or its content.

Trillionaire Mindz will use reasonable efforts to ensure that the information and materials provided on this Website are correct. However, Trillionaire Mindz cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information and materials and does not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, completeness or authenticity of any information and materials contained on this Website. We do not warrant that the operation of this Website will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that this Website is free from viruses or other components that may be harmful to equipment or software. Trillionaire Mindz does not guarantee that the Trillionaire Mindz Website will be compatible with the equipment and software which you may use and does not guarantee that the Trillionaire Mindz Website will be available all the time or at any specific time.

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Trillionaire Mindz and its affiliates harmless from any liability or loss, related to either your violation of these Website Terms of Use or your use of the Trillionaire Mindz Website.

  1. Restricting or Blocking Access to the Trillionaire Mindz Website for Violations of the Website Terms of Use

In case of a violation of these Website Terms of Use, particularly in case of use of the Trillionaire Mindz Website or individual elements of the Trillionaire Mindz Website for other than its intended use, access to the Trillionaire Mindz Website may be restricted or blocked.

Trillionaire Mindz generally reserves the right to partially or entirely alter, block, or discontinue the Trillionaire Mindz Website or its content at any time and for any reason.

  1. Severability Clause

Should one of the provisions of these Website Terms of Use be invalid or declared invalid by a court, this will not affect the validity of the remaining terms.

  1. Choice of law, Jurisdiction and Venue

The use of the Trillionaire Mindz Website and these Website Terms of Use are governed by the laws of the Republic of India. The courts of New Delhi have exclusive jurisdiction and venue for any disputes arising from or in connection with the use of the Trillionaire Mindz Website or these Website Terms of Use.

  1. Notice

If you have any comments or inquiries about these Terms of use, if you would like to update information we have about you, or to exercise your rights, you may contact our Grievance Officer, Mrs. Deepa at support@trillionairemindz.com.

Please note: Passwords should not be given to third parties and must be protected from unauthorized access. If you become aware of any unauthorized use of your password, you should notify Trillionaire Mindz immediately. Trillionaire Mindz disclaims any liability and responsibility for damage caused as a result of improper use of passwords.